Tender for Controller Card, Qty: 3 NOS, (BOQ Item #1)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Controller Card, Qty: 3 NOS, (BOQ Item #1) in Dimapur, Nagaland, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6356705 | Ref ID: 121127189).

The tender is published on 18 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Spares of Counter Rcied, Battery Chargers (for Transreceivers) (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Nagaland.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Spares of Counter Rcied, Battery Chargers (for Transreceivers) (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Nagaland.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Nagaland

Summary: Controller Card, Qty: 3 NOS, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 18 Jun 2025

Deadline: 09 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121127189

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6356705

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: CRIS
BOQ Title: Procurement of Spares of Counter Rcied, Battery Chargers (for Transreceivers) (V2)
Item Title: Controller Card
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 18-06-2025 1:55 PM
End Date: 09-07-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF SPARES OF COUNTER RCIED
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: CONTROLLER CARD Wireless Controller, Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA), PID Controller, Temperature Controller, Mamata Card, Tent Card, magnetic stirrers, Memory Card, Graphics Card, Sanitary Napkins Incinetator Machine with Smoke Control Unit Searched String: BTY SOCKET Impa...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections