Tender for Controller Card, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #8)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Controller Card, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #8) in Bhatinda, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7477792 | Ref ID: 140205404).

The tender is published on 27 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from It Maint, Switch Mode Power Supply (V2) Conforming To IS 14886 (Under BIS Scheme - II) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar It Maint, Switch Mode Power Supply (V2) Conforming To IS 14886 (Under BIS Scheme - II) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Controller Card, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 27 Apr 2026

Deadline: 11 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140205404

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7477792

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Controller Card
BOQ Title: It Maint, Switch Mode Power Supply (V2) Conforming To IS 14886 (Under BIS Scheme - II)
Item Title: Controller Card
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 26-04-2026 10:45 AM
End Date: 11-05-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: IT MAINT
GeMARPTS Searched: Memory Card, Graphics Card, Tent Card, Mamata Card, Random Access Memory (RAM) Card (V2), Badge Holders - I Card, FTA Card, Blank ID Cards, Network Interface Card, Gel Card Centrifuge Searched String: Power Supply Card Portable Power Supply Unit, Diesel Power Generator (up to 900 KVA), DC Regulated ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections