Tender for Controller Card for Online UPS, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Controller Card for Online UPS, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in Ambala, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7789284 | Ref ID: 145233584).

The tender is published on 15 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from It Main, Programmable Logic Controller (PLC) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar It Main, Programmable Logic Controller (PLC) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Controller Card for Online UPS, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 15 Jul 2026

Deadline: 27 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145233584

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7789284

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: CMPTR
BOQ Title: It Main, Programmable Logic Controller (PLC)
Item Title: Controller Card for Online UPS
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 15-07-2026 12:04 PM
End Date: 27-07-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: IT MAIN
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: LOGIC CARD EPSON PRINTER L 15150 Digital Electronic Spirit Level (Digi level or Digital inclinometer), Box Strapping Machine Searched String: CANON PRINTER HEAD CH70XBH70 Consumables for PVC Card Printer, A4 and Legal Size Multifunction Printer (MFP), A3 Size Multifunction Printer (...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections