Tender for CONTROLLER C70 Central Processing PN 900C70 460, Qty: 2 P...

The RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT CENTRE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for CONTROLLER C70 Central Processing PN 900C70 460, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in Faridabad, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7721866 | Ref ID: 144515001).

The tender is published on 03 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Honeywell PLC Cards, Programmable Logic Controller (PLC) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Honeywell PLC Cards, Programmable Logic Controller (PLC) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: CONTROLLER C70 Central Processing PN 900C70 460, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 03 Jul 2026

Deadline: 24 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144515001

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7721866

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per enclosed technical specifications
BOQ Title: Honeywell PLC Cards, Programmable Logic Controller (PLC)
Item Title: CONTROLLER C70 Central Processing PN 900C70 460
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 54
Start Date: 03-07-2026 3:20 PM
End Date: 24-07-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Honeywell PLC Cards
GeMARPTS Searched: Programmable Logic Controller (PLC), SNP PLC Programming Cable, PLC based fire alarm system, Programmable Logic Controller Trainer Kit, Greeting Cards & Pleasantries - Handicraft, Preschool Educational Flash Cards, Greeting Cards & Pleasantries - Handicraft (Bamboo), Visiting Cards (V3), Nitrile Coa...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections