Tender for controller and switch, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for controller and switch, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7) in Sonitpur, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7809850 | Ref ID: 146934835). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 25000.

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Access Control System Integrated with Visitor Management Module, K - 4 Crash Rated Boom Barrier Camera Trap / Trail Camera (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Access Control System Integrated with Visitor Management Module, K - 4 Crash Rated Boom Barrier Camera Trap / Trail Camera (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: controller and switch, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146934835

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7809850

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 25000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: controller and switch
BOQ Title: Access Control System Integrated with Visitor Management Module, K - 4 Crash Rated Boom Barrier Camera Trap / Trail Camera (V2)
BOQ Title: Access Control System Integrated with Visitor Management Module, K - 4 Crash Rated Boom Barrier Camera Trap / Trail Camera (V2)
Item Title: controller and switch
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 10-08-2026 1:08 PM
End Date: 31-08-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 25000
BOQ Title: Access Control System Integrated with Visitor Management Module
GeMARPTS Searched: K - 4 Crash Rated Boom Barrier, Ultra - Sonic Bath Sonicator, Automatic Optical Level, Automatic Line Voltage Correctors (Step Type) For Domestic Use (Stabilizer) Conforming To IS 8448, Sieve Shaker, Automatic Milk Collection Unit with Electronic Milk Analyzer and Adulteration testing, Servo Motor O...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections