Tender for Controller and Server, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Controller and Server, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5) in Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6195071 | Ref ID: 120178303).

The tender is published on 02 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Rfid Boom Barrier, ROAD BARRIER RFID Smart Card Reader (Indian Railways) Computer Monitor category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Rfid Boom Barrier, ROAD BARRIER RFID Smart Card Reader (Indian Railways) Computer Monitor Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Controller and Server, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 02 Jun 2025

Deadline: 23 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120178303

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6195071

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: It should regulates vehicle entry and exit in parking facility, ensuring only authorized vehicle can access it and employ varies technology like keypads, proximity cards, RFID tags, ANPR (Automatic Number Plate Recognition). Server should essentially stopping and potentially restarting it later as per need. In the context of cloud computing and infrastructure server should refer to the practice of temporarily disabling of stopping a server or a group of servers to reduce resource consumption and costs, particularly during periods of low demands
BOQ Title: Rfid Boom Barrier, ROAD BARRIER RFID Smart Card Reader (Indian Railways) Computer Monitor
Item Title: Controller and Server
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 02-06-2025 1:17 PM
End Date: 23-06-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: RFID BOOM BARRIER

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections