Tender for Control Valves for Hp Coat Project, Control Valve Pneumat...

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Control Valves for Hp Coat Project, Control Valve Pneumatic Directional Control Valve Industrial Globe Valves-IS:11733, Qty: 41 in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6198313 | Ref ID: 119470791).

The tender is published on 21 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Control Valves for Hp Coat Project, Control Valve Pneumatic Directional Control Valve Industrial Globe Valves-IS:11733 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Control Valves for Hp Coat Project, Control Valve Pneumatic Directional Control Valve Industrial Globe Valves-IS:11733 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Control Valves for Hp Coat Project, Control Valve Pneumatic Directional Control Valve Industrial Globe Valves-IS:11733, Qty: 41

Posting Date: 21 May 2025

Deadline: 27 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119470791

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6198313

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Tender Document
BOQ Title: Control Valves for Hp Coat Project, Control Valve Pneumatic Directional Control Valve Industrial Globe Valves-IS:11733
BOQ Title: Control Valves for Hp Coat Project, Control Valve Pneumatic Directional Control Valve Industrial Globe Valves-IS:11733
Item Title: Supply of 14-LV-7101
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 05-05-2025 10:41 AM
End Date: 27-05-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: CONTROL VALVES FOR HP COAT PROJECT
GeMARPTS Searched: Industrial Globe Valves-IS:11733, Kaye Walker or Posture Control Walker - RBSK, Diaphragm type valves for general purpose - IS 11791, Gate, Globe And Check Valves For Water Work Purposes-IS:778, Copper alloy Taps/Stop Valves (V2) Conforming to IS 8931, Swing Type Check Valve, Globe Valve as per IS 7...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections