Tender for Control Valve Hydraulic Oils, Qty: 420

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (PWD), GOVT OF MAHARASHTRA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Control Valve Hydraulic Oils, Qty: 420 in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6831247 | Ref ID: 128999271).

The tender is published on 28 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Control Valve Hydraulic Oils, Qty: 420 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Control Valve Hydraulic Oils, Qty: 420 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: Control Valve Hydraulic Oils, Qty: 420

Posting Date: 28 Oct 2025

Deadline: 31 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128999271

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6831247

Tender Value: ₹ 147000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Control valve Hydraulic Oils (Q3)
Quantity Required: 420
Start Date: 28-10-2025 1:19 PM
End Date: 31-10-2025 2:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections