Tender for Control Unit, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Control Unit, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3) in Srinagar, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6243896 | Ref ID: 121032899).

The tender is published on 17 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Upgradation of Conference Hall, Audio Digital Signal Processor category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Upgradation of Conference Hall, Audio Digital Signal Processor Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Control Unit, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 17 Jun 2025

Deadline: 08 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121032899

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6243896

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply and fixing of Control Unit better discussion control Controls up to 50 Discussion units 3 Band equalizer for better sound performance Audio interfaces for connecting external audio equipments Mains voltage 230VAC 50 Hz plus minius 10 percent DC voltage supply to contribution units supply to contribution units 24V Plus Minius 1V DC THD at rated output 1 Percent Mic input sensitivity 1 mV 1 3dB sensitivity 100mV 1 3dB Frequency response 200 Hz to 12 kHz Input Impedance 4 point 7 kohm Make Bosch
BOQ Title: Upgradation of Conference Hall, Audio Digital Signal Processor
Item Title: Control Unit
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 17-06-2025 10:55 AM
End Date: 08-07-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: UPGRADATION OF CONFERENCE HALL
GeMARPTS Searched: Alarm Annunciator unit, Switch Fuse Unit, Administrative Automation Software for Educational Institutions, Driver Display Unit, Executive Table (V3), Thyristor Power Unit, Wall Bar Unit, Computer Table (V2), Ophthalmic Chair Unit, Plastic Chairs for General Purposes confirming to IS 13713 (V3)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections