Tender for Control Unit Nu6 for 25Kv Single Pole Vacuum Interrupter ...

The SOUTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Control Unit Nu6 for 25Kv Single Pole Vacuum Interrupter (Confirming to Rdso Specification no Ti_Spc_Psi_Lvcbin_01 21 or Latest,, Str: Ti/Str/015 Rev-02 or Latest, Make Megawin or any other Make Suit... in Tiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 95265440 | Ref ID: 142562514).

The tender is published on 03 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Control Unit Nu6 for 25Kv Single Pole Vacuum Interrupter (Confirming to Rdso Specification no Ti_Spc_Psi_Lvcbin_01 21 or Latest,, Str: Ti/Str/015 Rev-02 or Latest, Make Megawin or any other Make Suit...

Posting Date: 03 Jun 2026

Deadline: 17 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142562514

Notice Ref. No.: 95265440

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Control Unit NU6
Control Unit NU6 for 25kv single pole vacuum interrupter (confirming to RDSO specification no TI_SPC_PSI_LVCBIN_01 21 or latest,, STR: TI/STR/015 Rev-02 or latest, make Megawin or any other make suitable for Megawin Vacuum interrupter . Firm s hould integrate the item with the existing system. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 95
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 03/06/2026 09:58 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RDSO
Closing Date Time : 17/06/2026 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee
SENIOR SECTION ENGINEER, TRACTION
DEPOT, TIRUVARUR, SR
Tamil Nadu 2.00 Numbers
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 3100599 - 25 KV Single Pole Vacuum Interrupter )

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections