Tender for Control Unit with Isu Software Abb, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ I...

The BHILAI STEEL PLANT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Control Unit with Isu Software Abb, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in Durg, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6211414 | Ref ID: 118924137).

The tender is published on 10 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Abb Spares of Cranes, Internal Storage Device (SSD/HDD) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Abb Spares of Cranes, Internal Storage Device (SSD/HDD) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Control Unit with Isu Software Abb, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 10 May 2025

Deadline: 19 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118924137

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6211414

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: CONTROL UNIT WITH ISU SOFTWARE ABB
BOQ Title: Abb Spares of Cranes, Internal Storage Device (SSD/HDD)
Item Title: 57610409001242
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 09-05-2025 3:10 PM
End Date: 19-05-2025 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: ABB SPARES OF CRANES
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: IGBT MODULE DRIVE FS300R12KE3 AGDR 72C S Molded Case Circuit Breakers (MCCB) as per IS / IEC 60947, synthetic web equipment improved version, Power Contactors as per IS 13947 - 4 - 1, Personal Protective Equipment (V2) Safety footwear As per IS 15298 (Part 2), Mobile Storage Compact...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections