Tender for Control Unit Generator (Avr), Qty: 1

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Control Unit Generator (Avr), Qty: 1 in Agra, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7558962 | Ref ID: 144390068). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 51000.

The tender is published on 01 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Oil, Cylinder as per IS: 1589 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Oil, Cylinder as per IS: 1589 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Control Unit Generator (Avr), Qty: 1

Posting Date: 01 Jul 2026

Deadline: 11 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144390068

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7558962

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 51000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

CONTROL UNIT GENERATOR (AVR)
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 01-07-2026 3:06 PM
End Date: 11-07-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 51000
GeMARPTS Searched: Sanitary Napkins Incinetator Machine with Smoke Control Unit, Diesel Power Generator (up to 900 KVA), Hardware Based Video Conferencing Multipoint Control Unit (MCU), Software Based Video Conferencing Multipoint Control Unit (MCU), Retro-Fit Emission Control Equipment For Diesel Generators (V2), Aut...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections