Tender for Control Unit Display, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Control Unit Display, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #3) in Dhemaji, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7798636 | Ref ID: 145350788).

The tender is published on 17 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Proc of General Stores and Generator Set Spares, Nitrogen, Compressed Gas and Liquid conforming to IS 1747 Cylinder Liner Gasket Cylinder Head category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Proc of General Stores and Generator Set Spares, Nitrogen, Compressed Gas and Liquid conforming to IS 1747 Cylinder Liner Gasket Cylinder Head Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Control Unit Display, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 17 Jul 2026

Deadline: 28 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145350788

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7798636

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Control Unit Display
BOQ Title: Proc of General Stores and Generator Set Spares, Nitrogen, Compressed Gas and Liquid conforming to IS 1747 Cylinder Liner Gasket Cylinder Head
Item Title: Control Unit Display
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 17-07-2026 9:18 AM
End Date: 28-07-2026 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: Proc of General Stores and Generator Set Spares
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: ENGINE MOUNTING PAD Anti vibration mounting pad, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Mounting plate, Hand Held Brush Cutter (V2), Mounting Plate (V2), Chair for General Purpose, Television Mounting stand, Rotary Selector Switch Conforming To IS/IEC 60947 (Part 3), Wal...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections