Tender for Control Type Branch, Supply Of Control Type Branch As Per...

The KARNATAKA STATE FIRE AND EMERGENCY SERVICES (KSFES), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Control Type Branch, Supply Of Control Type Branch As Per Department Technical Specification - Reg. in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 46993 | Ref ID: 129714831). The estimated tender value is ₹ 12000000.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 180000.00.

The tender is published on 07 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Control Type Branch, Supply Of Control Type Branch As Per Department Technical Specification - Reg. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Control Type Branch, Supply Of Control Type Branch As Per Department Technical Specification - Reg. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Control Type Branch, Supply Of Control Type Branch As Per Department Technical Specification - Reg.

Posting Date: 07 Nov 2025

Deadline: 15 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129714831

Notice Ref. No.: KSFES/2025-26/IND0073/CALL-2

Tender Value: ₹ 12000000.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 180000.00

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 3000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply Of Control Type Branch As Per Department Technical Specification - Reg.
Category: GOODS
EMD: 180000.00
Est Amt: 12000000.00
Entity Type: Government Department
Tender Fees: 3000.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections