Tender for Control Transformer Unit as Per Icf Drg. [Control Transfo...

The NORTHEAST FRONTIER RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Control Transformer Unit as Per Icf Drg. [Control Transformer Unit as Per Icf Drg. No.Icf/Sk3-7-1-063 which Includes the Following Items. 1) Control Transformer 750V/110V/100Va, Class H Insulation Wit... in Guwahati, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GH255123B | Ref ID: 136207154).

The tender is published on 20 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Control Transformer Unit as Per Icf Drg. [Control Transformer Unit as Per Icf Drg. No.Icf/Sk3-7-1-063 which Includes the Following Items. 1) Control Transformer 750V/110V/100Va, Class H Insulation Wit...

Posting Date: 20 Feb 2026

Deadline: 26 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136207154

Notice Ref. No.: GH255123B

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Control Transformer Unit as Per Icf Drg. [Control Transformer Unit as Per Icf Drg. No.Icf/Sk3-7-1-063 which Includes the Following Items. 1) Control Transformer 750V/110V/100Va, Class H Insulation Withstand 6 Kv High Voltage between Earth to Primary, Earth to Secondary and Primary to Secondary - 2 Nos. 2) Ht Fuse Link with Holder(1A/1.2Kv) - 4 Sets 3) Ht Fuse Holder 20 Amps - 4 Nos. 4) Lv Hrc Fuse Link 2 Amps, 415V - 4 Nos. 5) Lv Hrc Fuse Base - 4 Nos. 6) Base Frame(Ss 304)]
CONTROL TRANSFORMER UNIT AS PER ICF DRG. NO.ICF/SK3-7-1-063 WHICH INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING ITEMS. 1) CONTROL TRANSFORMER 750V/110V/100VA, CLASS H INSULATION WITHST AND 6 KV HIGH VOLTAGE BETWEEN EARTH TO PRIMARY, EARTH TO SECONDARY AND PRIMARY TO SE CONDARY - 2 NOS. 2) HT FUSE LINK WITH HOLDER(1A/1.2KV) - 4 SETS 3) HT FUSE HOLDER 20 AMPS - 4 NOS. 4) LV HRC FUSE LINK 2 AMPS, 415V - 4 NOS. 5) LV HRC FUSE BASE - 4 NOS. 6) BASE FRAME(SS 304) [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitt ed: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LP
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 19/02/2026 16:30 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 26/02/2026 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/TL/AC/KYQ, NFR Assam 35.00 Set

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections