Tender for Control transformer of 125VA capacity, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ ...

The KONKAN RAILWAY CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Control transformer of 125VA capacity, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #1) in South Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7514714 | Ref ID: 140854830).

The tender is published on 08 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from BOQ of 12 items for electrical, Bridge Rectifiers Control Transformer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar BOQ of 12 items for electrical, Bridge Rectifiers Control Transformer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Control transformer of 125VA capacity, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 08 May 2026

Deadline: 18 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140854830

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7514714

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Control transformer of 125VA capacity 230 16 volts and secondary current 8 Amps approx with regulation 2percent air natural cooled with flexible leads for connections with fixing arrangements and of relevant standard and approved make
BOQ Title: BOQ of 12 items for electrical, Bridge Rectifiers Control Transformer
Item Title: Control transformer of 125VA capacity
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 07-05-2026 4:46 PM
End Date: 18-05-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: BOQ of 12 items for electrical

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections