Tender for Control Tower Services Fixed cost per month for devices i...

The GAIL GAS LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Control Tower Services Fixed cost per month for devices installed including expenses for CAMC API web portal cloud services network expenses dashboard etc and real time monitoring Refer SOR No 1, Qty: 12600 Months, (BOQ Item #1) in Gautam Buddha Nagar, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7878063 | Ref ID: 146709831). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 786000.

The tender is published on 07 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from AI Camara Based vehicle monitoring system, Artifical Intelligence (AI) based Video Analytics Software Camera for CCTV System (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar AI Camara Based vehicle monitoring system, Artifical Intelligence (AI) based Video Analytics Software Camera for CCTV System (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Control Tower Services Fixed cost per month for devices installed including expenses for CAMC API web portal cloud services network expenses dashboard etc and real time monitoring Refer SOR No 1, Qty: 12600 Months, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 07 Aug 2026

Deadline: 27 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146709831

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7878063

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 786000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Control tower services that is Fixed cost per month for devices installed including expenses pertaining to comprehensive AMC API web portal cloud services network expenses dashboard etc and real time monitoring of vehicles 24x7 basis. Refer SOR item no 1
BOQ Title: AI Camara Based vehicle monitoring system, Artifical Intelligence (AI) based Video Analytics Software Camera for CCTV System (V3)
Item Title: Control Tower Services Fixed cost per month for devices installed including expenses for CAMC API web portal cloud services network expenses dashboard etc and real time monitoring Refer SOR No 1
Item Quantity: 12600
Unit of Measure: Months
Delivery Period (In number of days): 1096
Start Date: 06-08-2026 4:47 PM
End Date: 27-08-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 786000
BOQ Title: AI Camara Based vehicle monitoring system
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Control tower services: Fixed cost per month for devices installed (Cabin mounted Dual Camera, Central Hub Recorder, Auxiliary Cameras (3 nos.), HMI/Display) including expenses pertaining to comprehensive AMC, API, web portal, cloud services & network expenses, dashboard etc. and re...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections