Tender for Control system with power distribution unit, Qty: 1 Nos, ...

The MEDICAL EDUCATION DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF UTTAR PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Control system with power distribution unit, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #1) in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7310232 | Ref ID: 137191821). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 350000.

The tender is published on 06 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Indoor LED Wall and Interactive panels for Auditorium, data wall display category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Indoor LED Wall and Interactive panels for Auditorium, data wall display Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Control system with power distribution unit, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 06 Mar 2026

Deadline: 20 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137191821

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7310232

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 350000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Accessories
BOQ Title: Indoor LED Wall and Interactive panels for Auditorium, data wall display
Item Title: Control system with power distribution unit
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 05-03-2026 10:58 AM
End Date: 20-03-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 350000
BOQ Title: Indoor LED Wall and Interactive panels for Auditorium
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Control system with power distribution unit Thyristor Power Unit, Sanitary Napkins Incinetator Machine with Smoke Control Unit, Automatic Milk Collection Unit with Electronic Milk Tester, Automatic Milk Collection Unit with Electronic Milk Analyzer and Adulteration testing, Automate...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections