Tender for control syringe, Qty: 50 Pieces, (BOQ Item #25)

The SILCHAR MEDICAL COLLEGE AND HOSPITAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for control syringe, Qty: 50 Pieces, (BOQ Item #25) in Cachar, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6435928 | Ref ID: 122459631).

The tender is published on 11 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cardiology Cath Lab Consumables, Intravenous Cannula (IV Cannula) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cardiology Cath Lab Consumables, Intravenous Cannula (IV Cannula) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: control syringe, Qty: 50 Pieces, (BOQ Item #25)

Posting Date: 11 Jul 2025

Deadline: 25 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122459631

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6435928

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: control syringe 10ml
BOQ Title: Cardiology Cath Lab Consumables, Intravenous Cannula (IV Cannula)
Item Title: control syringe
Item Quantity: 50
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 10-07-2025 5:00 PM
End Date: 25-07-2025 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: Cardiology Cath Lab Consumables
GeMARPTS Searched: PVC Item (Gujarat Govt), Epoxy Glass Mat Laminated(BHEL), Angiography and DSA Lab Equipment, Single Plane (Cath Lab), Marking Cones, FORENSIC MOBILE MULTI SPECTRAL IMAGING SYSTEM, Stainless Steel Benches (RDSO Specification), Portland Slag Cement for Bulk Buying as per IS 455, Operating System Softw...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections