Tender for Control Switch for Router, Qty: 8 NOS, (BOQ Item #5)

The BORDER SECURITY FORCE (BSF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Control Switch for Router, Qty: 8 NOS, (BOQ Item #5) in Aizawl, Mizoram, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6778476 | Ref ID: 127979170).

The tender is published on 11 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Roter and Ups, Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2) Wired Router category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Mizoram.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Roter and Ups, Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2) Wired Router Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Mizoram.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Mizoram

Summary: Control Switch for Router, Qty: 8 NOS, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 11 Oct 2025

Deadline: 31 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127979170

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6778476

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: CONTROL SWITCH FOR ROUTER
BOQ Title: Roter and Ups, Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2) Wired Router
Item Title: Control Switch for Router
Item Quantity: 8
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 10-10-2025 8:05 PM
End Date: 31-10-2025 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: ROTER AND UPS
GeMARPTS Searched: IS 1321 (Part 1) Searched String: BNC PLUG FOR COXIAL CABLE Fibre Cable for Networking, XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), Plug-In Protection Guard for RJ45 Ports, Pressure Calibrator, Power cable for direct burial xlpe ugac cable for DMRC, Cable Jack...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections