Tender for Control the Speed Reverse the Direction of the Dc Servo M...

The DIRECTORATE OF TECHNICAL EDUCATION, GOVT OF UTTAR PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Control the Speed Reverse the Direction of the Dc Servo Motor, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #33) in Sonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7063753 | Ref ID: 133186314). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 18470.

The tender is published on 06 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Engineering Lab Equipment, Industrial Siren / Electrical Siren Electrical Terminals as per IS 8309 Electrical Extension Box (V4... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Engineering Lab Equipment, Industrial Siren / Electrical Siren Electrical Terminals as per IS 8309 Electrical Extension Box (V4... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Control the Speed Reverse the Direction of the Dc Servo Motor, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #33)

Posting Date: 06 Jan 2026

Deadline: 21 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133186314

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7063753

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 18470

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: CONTROL THE SPEED REVERSE THE DIRECTION OF THE DC SERVO MOTOR
BOQ Title: Electrical Engineering Lab Equipment, Industrial Siren / Electrical Siren Electrical Terminals as per IS 8309 Electrical Extension Box (V4...
Item Title: Control the Speed Reverse the Direction of the Dc Servo Motor
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 06-01-2026 5:45 AM
End Date: 21-01-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 18470
BOQ Title: ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING LAB EQUIPMENT
GeMARPTS Searched: Package No. 3 Atal Tinkering Lab of Niti Aayog Mechanical, Electrical and Measurement Tools, Forklifts (V2) as per IS 6765:2003 and IS 10517, Orthopedic Operating Table, Industrial Siren / Electrical Siren, Rotary Evaporator, Commercial Idli Steamer, Diesel Engine as per IS 10001

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections