Tender for Control Room Video Wall, Installation & Commissioning, Qt...

The NMDC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Control Room Video Wall, Installation & Commissioning, Qty: 2 in Bastar, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7489603 | Ref ID: 140474004). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 211000.

The tender is published on 01 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from General Operating Table category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar General Operating Table Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Control Room Video Wall, Installation & Commissioning, Qty: 2

Posting Date: 01 May 2026

Deadline: 21 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140474004

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7489603

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 211000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

CONTROL ROOM VIDEO WALL, INSTALLATION & COMMISSIONING
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 30-04-2026 2:51 PM
End Date: 21-05-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 211000
GeMARPTS Searched: Hiring of Vehicle Tracking Services, Design, Supply, Installation, Commissioning and Maintenance of Grid Connected Roof Top Solar Power Plant Service, Design, Supply, Installation, Commissioning and Maintenance of Grid Connected Ground Mounted Solar Power Plant Service, Supply, Installation and Comm...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections