Tender for Control Rod Head (For Slack Adjuster Type Irsa -600)

The NORTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Control Rod Head (For Slack Adjuster Type Irsa -600) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 09262179 | Ref ID: 131282898).

The tender is published on 02 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Control Rod Head (For Slack Adjuster Type Irsa -600)

Posting Date: 02 Dec 2025

Deadline: 02 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131282898

Notice Ref. No.: 09262179

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Control Rod Head (for Slack Adjuster Type IRSA -600).Drawing No:- WD -82064 -S -05 -R C, Alt. 7, Item No. 2 .Specn. No.:- 07-ABR-92, Amend. No. 5 Guarantee :- For a period of 36 months fro m the date of supply or 24 months after putting into service, which ever is earlier. (for details please s ee RDSO Specn. No. 07-ABR-92, Amend. No. 5). [ Warranty Period: 36 Months after the date of deliv ery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitt ed: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : P09
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 02/12/2025 12:15 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RDSO
Closing Date Time : 02/01/2026 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 2610.00

Consignee
BCN/KJGY, NR Uttar Pradesh 24.00 Numbers
Dy.CMMAMV/LKO, NR Uttar Pradesh 24.00 Numbers
Dy.Chief Material
Manager/JUDW, NR
Haryana 335.00 Numbers
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 3100024 - Brake Slack adjusters and spares for Freight stock,
Sub Item Id:-3100024002 - Brake Slack adjusters )
Inspection
Details
Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections