Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Bihar
Summary: Control Rod Assembly for Bobr & Bobrn Wagon, Control Rod, Control Rod Head, Ear Bushing Nut & Multi Tooth of Washer to Rdso Drg. No. Wd-90002-S02-Rc, Item No.2, 3, 4, 5 and 6. Alt.1.Spec. No.07-Abr199...
Posting Date: 23 Feb 2026
Deadline: 05 Mar 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 136384758
Notice Ref. No.: 10264660
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Control rod assembly for BOBR & BOBRN wagon, Control Rod, Control Rod head, Ear Bushing nut & Multi tooth of washer to RDSO Drg. No. WD-90002-S02-RC, Item No.2, 3, 4, 5 and 6. Alt.1.Spec. No.07-ABR1992 with Amend 5 of sept 2016.
Control rod assembly for BOBR & BOBRN wagon, Control Rod, Control Rod head, Ear Bu shing nut & Multi tooth of washer to RDSO Drg. No. WD-90002-S02-RC, Item No.2, 3, 4, 5 and 6. Alt.1. Spec. No.07-ABR1992 with Amend 5 of sept 2016. [ Warranty Period: 36 Months after the date of de livery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitt ed: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : P10
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 23/02/2026 08:47 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RDSO
Closing Date Time : 05/03/2026 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 120
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee
GSD/SPJ, ECR Bihar 30.00 Numbers
WSD/BRWD, ECR Jharkhand 700.00 Numbers
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 3100024 - Brake Slack adjusters and spares for Freight stock,
Sub Item Id:-3100024002 - Brake Slack adjusters )
Inspection
Details
Stage Inspection Not Required
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections