Tender for Control Rod / 172.52. 116A, Qty: 1000

The ARMOURED VEHICLES NIGAM LIMITED (AVANI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Control Rod / 172.52. 116A, Qty: 1000 in Tiruvallur, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7720580 | Ref ID: 144278788). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 45420.

The tender is published on 30 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Earthing Rod category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Earthing Rod Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Control Rod / 172.52. 116A, Qty: 1000

Posting Date: 30 Jun 2026

Deadline: 21 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144278788

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7720580

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 45420

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

CONTROL ROD / 172.52. 116A
Quantity Required: 1000
Start Date: 30-06-2026 11:44 AM
End Date: 21-07-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 45420
GeMARPTS Searched: Earthing Rod, File/Folder (V3), Tungsten Rod, Mining Drill Rod, Electrical Rescue Rod, Ph Meter Rod, Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2), Maddox Rod (V2), Rod Avalanche (V2) as per IS 11616, Control Transformer

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections