Tender for Control Path of 4x1ml Vector Biotech, Qty: 6 Kit, (BOQ It...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Control Path of 4x1ml Vector Biotech, Qty: 6 Kit, (BOQ Item #7) in Kannur, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7416886 | Ref ID: 140245443). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1748.

The tender is published on 28 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Lab Items, Benzyl benzoate category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Lab Items, Benzyl benzoate Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Control Path of 4x1ml Vector Biotech, Qty: 6 Kit, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 28 Apr 2026

Deadline: 07 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140245443

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7416886

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1748

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Patient Care
BOQ Title: Procurement of Lab Items, Benzyl benzoate
Item Title: Control Path of 4x1ml Vector Biotech
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Kit
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 27-04-2026 6:27 PM
End Date: 07-05-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 1748
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF LAB ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Glucose agar, Cleaning Duster (V3), Glucose Salt Teepol Broth, Spectrum Analyzers and Vector Network Analyzers, File/Folder (V3), Blood Glucose Meter - Glucometer (V2), Spectrum Analyzers and Vector Network Analyzers (Version 2), Chloramphenicol Yeast Extract Glucose Agar, Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Han...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections