Tender for control panel with weighing system, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for control panel with weighing system, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in Lohit, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7199740 | Ref ID: 135190051).

The tender is published on 06 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Egg Candling Machine, Egg Hatcher Machine category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Egg Candling Machine, Egg Hatcher Machine Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: control panel with weighing system, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 06 Feb 2026

Deadline: 16 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135190051

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7199740

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: control panel with weighing system
BOQ Title: Egg Candling Machine, Egg Hatcher Machine
Item Title: control panel with weighing system
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 06-02-2026 9:35 AM
End Date: 16-02-2026 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: EGG CANDLING MACHINE
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: LOADCELL CONVEYOR Conveyor Pulley Lagging, Fire Resistant Conveyor Belting for Underground Mines Conforming to IS 3181, Idler and Idler Sets for Belt Conveyor (V2) Conforming to IS 8598, Screening Machine with Conveyor for processing Municipal Waste, Adhesive Solution For Conveyor B...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections