Tender for Control Panel, Cabling and Accessories, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Control Panel, Cabling and Accessories, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in Ambala, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7760073 | Ref ID: 146849042).

The tender is published on 08 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from As per BOQ, High Mast Lighting Octagonal Tower With Solar Based LED Street Light (V2) Trolley Mounted AC Supply ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar As per BOQ, High Mast Lighting Octagonal Tower With Solar Based LED Street Light (V2) Trolley Mounted AC Supply ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Control Panel, Cabling and Accessories, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 08 Aug 2026

Deadline: 19 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146849042

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7760073

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Control Panel, Cabling and Accessories
BOQ Title: As per BOQ, High Mast Lighting Octagonal Tower With Solar Based LED Street Light (V2) Trolley Mounted AC Supply ...
Item Title: Control Panel, Cabling and Accessories
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 08-08-2026 1:30 PM
End Date: 19-08-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: As per BOQ
GeMARPTS Searched: Universal Power Flow Controller Searched String: Control panel, cabling & Accessories Power Control Center (PCC) Panel for Power Distribution, Industrial Panel PC, Riot Control Helmet with accessories (MHA), XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1), Star D...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections