Tender for Control Panel Box, Qty: 2 Piece, (BOQ Item #7)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Control Panel Box, Qty: 2 Piece, (BOQ Item #7) in South Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6362007 | Ref ID: 122649028). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 62451.

The tender is published on 15 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Security Lights, LED Luminaire for Flood Light, Flame Proof category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Security Lights, LED Luminaire for Flood Light, Flame Proof Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Control Panel Box, Qty: 2 Piece, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 15 Jul 2025

Deadline: 04 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122649028

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6362007

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 62451

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Control Panel Box
BOQ Title: Procurement of Security Lights, LED Luminaire for Flood Light, Flame Proof
Item Title: Control Panel Box
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Piece
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 14-07-2025 8:41 PM
End Date: 04-08-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 62451
BOQ Title: Procurement of Security Lights
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: desktop Desktop Computers, Processor for Desktop, Desktop Calculator - Electronics, Motherboard for Desktop, Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer, Cabinet for Desktop, High End Desktop Computer, currency counting machine, Desktop And Application Virtualisation Software, Thin Client ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections