Tender for Control Panel 3 KVA Generator for Kirloskar, Qty: 1 Nos, ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Control Panel 3 KVA Generator for Kirloskar, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #85) in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6779734 | Ref ID: 128394981). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 52000.

The tender is published on 17 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Items of Mta, LED Batten category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Items of Mta, LED Batten Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Control Panel 3 KVA Generator for Kirloskar, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #85)

Posting Date: 17 Oct 2025

Deadline: 27 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128394981

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6779734

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 52000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Control Panel 3 KVA Generator for Kirloskar
BOQ Title: Electrical Items of Mta, LED Batten
Item Title: Control Panel 3 KVA Generator for Kirloskar
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 17-10-2025 11:11 AM
End Date: 27-10-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 52000
BOQ Title: ELECTRICAL ITEMS OF MTA
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Air Filter 30 KVA Generator for Kirloskar Vehicle Mounted Air Filter, Servo Control Drive - Servo Motor Operated LVC as per IS 9815 (Part 1) [DFB/DFM], Extra Refrigerant Pipe for Air Conditioners (Accessories) Searched String: Oil Filter 30 KVA Generator for Kirloskar Oil filter ass...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections