Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Assam
Summary: Control Office Equipment (Coe) for Data Retrieval and Analytics System for 3 Phase Electric Locomotives (Including Developing the Control Room, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning) in Dies...
Posting Date: 06 Jun 2026
Deadline: 19 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 142817525
Notice Ref. No.: NGCD-COE-E-Loco-02-26-27
Tender Value: ₹ 2362006.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 47300.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Control Office Equipment (COE) for data retrieval and analytics system for 3 Phase Electric Locomotives (including developing the control room, supply, installation, testing and commissioning) in Diesel Loco Shed, New Guwahati as per CLW specification no. CLW/C-D&D/ES/3/0554, Part-3 issued on April 2024 or latest.
- GST @ 18% on Schedule-1
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 2362006.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TENDER
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 29/05/2026 17:07
Period Of Completion : 3 Months
Bidding Start Date : 05/06/2026
Closing Date Time : 19/06/2026 17:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 47300.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections