Tender for control line wire 49 std, Qty: 4 Each, (BOQ Item #12)

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for control line wire 49 std, Qty: 4 Each, (BOQ Item #12) in South Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7778244 | Ref ID: 145070349).

The tender is published on 13 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Aeromodelling Items, Manual Operated 66 kV, 800 A Isolators and with Solid Core Insulators (PSPCL) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Aeromodelling Items, Manual Operated 66 kV, 800 A Isolators and with Solid Core Insulators (PSPCL) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: control line wire 49 std, Qty: 4 Each, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 13 Jul 2026

Deadline: 23 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145070349

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7778244

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Aeromodelling items
BOQ Title: Aeromodelling Items, Manual Operated 66 kV, 800 A Isolators and with Solid Core Insulators (PSPCL)
Item Title: control line wire 49 std
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 13-07-2026 2:03 PM
End Date: 23-07-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: AEROMODELLING ITEMS

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections