Tender for Control for Hematology Analyzer, Qty: 12 Nos, (BOQ Item #8)

The DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH RESEARCH (DHR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Control for Hematology Analyzer, Qty: 12 Nos, (BOQ Item #8) in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7801365 | Ref ID: 145416406).

The tender is published on 18 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Reagent Rental of Automated Hematology Analyzer, Hematology Analyzer (Fully-Automated) Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples Haematology Analyze... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Reagent Rental of Automated Hematology Analyzer, Hematology Analyzer (Fully-Automated) Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples Haematology Analyze... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Control for Hematology Analyzer, Qty: 12 Nos, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 18 Jul 2026

Deadline: 08 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145416406

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7801365

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: CONTROL FOR HEMATOLOGY ANALYZER
BOQ Title: Reagent Rental of Automated Hematology Analyzer, Hematology Analyzer (Fully-Automated) Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples Haematology Analyze...
Item Title: Control for Hematology Analyzer
Item Quantity: 12
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 730
Start Date: 18-07-2026 11:09 AM
End Date: 08-08-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: Reagent Rental of Automated Hematology Analyzer
GeMARPTS Searched: Reagent Kit for Human Samples, Veterinary Hematology Analyzer (V2), 6 Part Automated Hematology Analyzer, 3 Part Automated Hematology Analyzer (V2), Haematology Analyzer Reagents (V2), Semi Automatic Bio Chemistry Analyser, TG-DTA Analyser (Thermogravimetric Analysis/Differential Thermal Analysis), ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections