Tender for Control Desk Assembly as Per the List of Drawings Mention...

The ELECTRONICS CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED (ECIL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Control Desk Assembly as Per the List of Drawings Mentioned in the Annexure a Table-1., Roller Frame, Qty: 70 in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7023883 | Ref ID: 132656025). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 57000.

The tender is published on 24 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Steel components (Deepwell Hand Pumps Components) as category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Steel components (Deepwell Hand Pumps Components) as Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Control Desk Assembly as Per the List of Drawings Mentioned in the Annexure a Table-1., Roller Frame, Qty: 70

Posting Date: 24 Dec 2025

Deadline: 09 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132656025

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7023883

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 57000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Control Desk Assembly as per the list of drawings mentioned in the Annexure A Table-1., Roller Frame Assembly as per the list of drawings mentioned in the Annexure A Table-2., Primary Collimator as per the drawing mentioned in the Annexure A Table-3.
Quantity Required: 70
Start Date: 24-12-2025 11:49 AM
End Date: 09-01-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 57000
GeMARPTS Searched: Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2), Ductile Iron Fittings for Pressure Pipes for Water, Gas and Sewage as per IS 9523

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections