Tender for Control Centre for Surveillance and Technical Training, Q...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Control Centre for Surveillance and Technical Training, Qty: 1 in Leh, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7692724 | Ref ID: 143761928).

The tender is published on 22 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Steel Porta Cabin category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Steel Porta Cabin Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Control Centre for Surveillance and Technical Training, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 22 Jun 2026

Deadline: 01 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143761928

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7692724

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Control Centre for Surveillance and Technical Training
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 21-06-2026 6:54 PM
End Date: 01-07-2026 7:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Desk and Chair Set for Classroom/Training Area, Algaecides and Biocide for Cooling Water treatment, TERA Package 1 - 3D Printed Biped with Bluetooth Control (ASoSE), Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Training Area, Software for Advance Network command and control system, Surveillance Drone / Unmanned...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections