Tender for Control cables, Network Access Control XLPE Cable for Wor...

The NTPC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Control cables, Network Access Control XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (..., Qty: 144000 in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7427569 | Ref ID: 139280660). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 31600.

The tender is published on 10 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Control cables, Network Access Control XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Control cables, Network Access Control XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Control cables, Network Access Control XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (..., Qty: 144000

Posting Date: 10 Apr 2026

Deadline: 20 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139280660

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7427569

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 31600

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 1 - M8112255675 - 100271801
BOQ Title: Control cables, Network Access Control XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (...
Item Title: 1 - M8112255675 - 100271801
Item Quantity: 15000
Unit of Measure: Meter
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 09-04-2026 4:33 PM
End Date: 20-04-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 31600
BOQ Title: Control cables
GeMARPTS Searched: Control Transformer, XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1), Field Telephone Cable (Telecommunication Cable), Network Access Control, Diesel Power Generator (up to 900 KVA), Control Valve Pneumatic, Directional Control Valve, magnetic stirrers, Pendant c...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections