Tender for CONTROL CABLE - 10 X 1 Sq. mm ARMOURED as per Technical s...

The IREL (INDIA) LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for CONTROL CABLE - 10 X 1 Sq. mm ARMOURED as per Technical specification, Qty: 1000 Meter, (BOQ Item #5) in Ganjam, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7840243 | Ref ID: 146332456). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 48833.

The tender is published on 31 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Spare Instrumentation Signal Control and Power Cable, Signal/ Triad Cable category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Spare Instrumentation Signal Control and Power Cable, Signal/ Triad Cable Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: CONTROL CABLE - 10 X 1 Sq. mm ARMOURED as per Technical specification, Qty: 1000 Meter, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 31 Jul 2026

Deadline: 21 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146332456

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7840243

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 48833

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: CONTROL CABLE - 10 X 1 Sq. mm ARMOURED as per Technical specification
BOQ Title: Spare Instrumentation Signal Control and Power Cable, Signal/ Triad Cable
BOQ Title: Spare Instrumentation Signal Control and Power Cable, Signal/ Triad Cable
Item Title: CONTROL CABLE - 10 X 1 Sq. mm ARMOURED as per Technical specification
Item Quantity: 1000
Unit of Measure: Meter
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 31-07-2026 2:06 PM
End Date: 21-08-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 48833
BOQ Title: Spare Instrumentation Signal Control and Power Cable
GeMARPTS Searched: Signal/ Triad Cable, Computer Monitor (V2), Cable Management - Cable Tray System and Cable Ladder System Conforming To IS/IEC 61537, Power Cable Fault Locator, XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1), Electrical Power Connector, high performance power sup...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections