Tender for Control Cabinet PTR UTR FTR with complete assembly, Qty: ...

The CENTRAL MANUFACTURING TECHNOLOGY INSTITUTE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Control Cabinet PTR UTR FTR with complete assembly, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #2) in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6994196 | Ref ID: 131944797).

The tender is published on 12 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Panel, Automatic Transfer Switching Equipment (ATSE) Conforming to IS/IEC 60947 Compression cable lugs Powe... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Panel, Automatic Transfer Switching Equipment (ATSE) Conforming to IS/IEC 60947 Compression cable lugs Powe... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Control Cabinet PTR UTR FTR with complete assembly, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 12 Dec 2025

Deadline: 02 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131944797

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6994196

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per technical specifications
BOQ Title: Electrical Panel, Automatic Transfer Switching Equipment (ATSE) Conforming to IS/IEC 60947 Compression cable lugs Powe...
Item Title: Control Cabinet PTR UTR FTR with complete assembly
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 12-12-2025 12:05 PM
End Date: 02-01-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: ELECTRICAL PANEL
GeMARPTS Searched: Interactive Panels without CPU, Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA), Interactive Panels with CPU, Partitions, Electrical Workbench, ELECTRICAL RACEWAY, Fiber Optic Patch Panels, Rack Mountable, Wooden Podium, Electrical Rescue Rod, Electrical Insulating Paint

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections