Tender for Control Board for Touch Screen Surgeon Control Panel, Qty...

The BANARAS HINDU UNIVERSITY (BHU), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Control Board for Touch Screen Surgeon Control Panel, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #64) in Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6887042 | Ref ID: 130089879). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1613635.

The tender is published on 13 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Rate Contract Modular OT Operation, Circuit Breakers for DC Operation category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Rate Contract Modular OT Operation, Circuit Breakers for DC Operation Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Control Board for Touch Screen Surgeon Control Panel, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #64)

Posting Date: 13 Nov 2025

Deadline: 05 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130089879

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6887042

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1613635

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Tender Document
BOQ Title: Rate Contract Modular OT Operation, Circuit Breakers for DC Operation
Item Title: Control Board for Touch Screen Surgeon Control Panel
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 730
Start Date: 13-11-2025 1:14 PM
End Date: 05-12-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 1613635
BOQ Title: Rate Contract Modular OT Operation
GeMARPTS Searched: TS, Automated Mortar Fire Direction Controller (AMFDC) as per MHA QRs, Reverse Osmosis based Point of Use Water Treatment System for Drinking Purposes (V3) as per IS 16240 Searched String: Patch Panels, As per Technical specifications CT Analyzer as per Powergrid Specifications, Modular Cold Rooms, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections