Tender for Control Board Assembly Suitabl E for 550Kw, 1200Kg, Pilla...

The BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED (BHEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Control Board Assembly Suitabl E for 550Kw, 1200Kg, Pillar Make Medium Frequency Induction Furnace,, Qty: 12 in Haridwar, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6326522 | Ref ID: 121712190).

The tender is published on 28 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cable Assembly B25A RHS category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cable Assembly B25A RHS Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Control Board Assembly Suitabl E for 550Kw, 1200Kg, Pillar Make Medium Frequency Induction Furnace,, Qty: 12

Posting Date: 28 Jun 2025

Deadline: 01 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121712190

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6326522

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

CONTROL BOARD ASSEMBLY SUITABL E FOR 550KW, 1200KG, PILLAR MAKE MEDIUM FREQUENCY INDUCTION FURNACE, FEEDBACK BOARD ASSEMBLY SUITAB LE FOR 550KW, 1200KG, PILLAR MAK E MEDIUM FREQUENCY INDUCTION FURNACE, FIRING BOARD SUITABLE FOR 550 KW, 1200KG, PILLAR MAKE MEDIUM F REQUENCY INDUCTION FURNACE., RIDER ASSEMBLY. 700-383A RIDER TRANSFORMERS ASSEMBLED ON MS PLATE) SUITABLE FOR PIL LAR MAKE INDUCT
Quantity Required: 12
Start Date: 11-06-2025 9:59 AM
End Date: 01-07-2025 2:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections