Tender for Contract/Job Work to Carry out Shot Blasting and Phosphat...

The YANTRA INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Contract/Job Work to Carry out Shot Blasting and Phosphating of Large Caliber Shells in Shell Machi, Qty: 223909 in Nagpur, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6573325 | Ref ID: 124500826). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1323705.

The tender is published on 14 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Lime category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Lime Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Contract/Job Work to Carry out Shot Blasting and Phosphating of Large Caliber Shells in Shell Machi, Qty: 223909

Posting Date: 14 Aug 2025

Deadline: 29 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124500826

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6573325

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1323705

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

CONTRACT/JOB WORK TO CARRY OUT SHOT BLASTING AND PHOSPHATING OF LARGE CALIBER SHELLS IN SHELL MACHIN
Quantity Required: 223909
Start Date: 14-08-2025 5:16 PM
End Date: 29-08-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 1323705

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections