Tender for Contract work for milk sachets checking, stacking in plas...

The TAMILNADU CO-OPERATIVE MILK PRODUCERS' FEDERATION LTD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Contract work for milk sachets checking, stacking in plastic tubs and related works, Providing 6 Nos manpower in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: Ref.No:73/DGM(P)/AD/Z5/2025 | Ref ID: 114438779).

The tender is published on 08 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract work for milk sachets checking, stacking in plastic tubs and related works, Providing 6 Nos manpower category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract work for milk sachets checking, stacking in plastic tubs and related works, Providing 6 Nos manpower Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Contract work for milk sachets checking, stacking in plastic tubs and related works, Providing 6 Nos manpower

Posting Date: 08 Feb 2025

Deadline: 20 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114438779

Notice Ref. No.: Ref.No:73/DGM(P)/AD/Z5/2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for two contracts: 1) Contract work for milk sachets checking, stacking in plastic tubs and related works on litre basis at Ambattur Dairy for 24 months (2025-2027). 2) Providing 6 Nos manpower for Operation & Routine Maintenance of 600MT Butter Deep Freezer Ammonia Refrigeration Plant for a two-year contract period (2025-2027).

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections