Tender for Contract for Periodic Preventive Maintenance of Electrica...

The INDIRA GANDHI CENTRE FOR ATOMIC RESEARCH (IGCAR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Contract for Periodic Preventive Maintenance of Electrical Power Distribution, Motor Control Centre (Mcc) & Blower Motors, Furnace Equipments with Control Panel and Various Electrical Works in the Ppr... in Kalpakkam, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: IGC/MC&MFCG/PPED/PPEMS/ELE/AKSK/04/2025 | Ref ID: 130652972).

The tender is published on 22 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract for Periodic Preventive Maintenance of Electrical Power Distribution, Motor Control Centre (Mcc) & Blower Motors, Furnace Equipments with Control Panel and Various Electrical Works in the Ppr... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract for Periodic Preventive Maintenance of Electrical Power Distribution, Motor Control Centre (Mcc) & Blower Motors, Furnace Equipments with Control Panel and Various Electrical Works in the Ppr... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Contract for Periodic Preventive Maintenance of Electrical Power Distribution, Motor Control Centre (Mcc) & Blower Motors, Furnace Equipments with Control Panel and Various Electrical Works in the Ppr...

Posting Date: 22 Nov 2025

Deadline: 09 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130652972

Notice Ref. No.: IGC/MC&MFCG/PPED/PPEMS/ELE/AKSK/04/2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Contract for Periodic preventive maintenance of Electrical power distribution, Motor control Centre (MCC) & blower motors, Furnace equipments with control Panel and various electrical works in the PPRDF at MC&MFCG, IGCAR, Kalpakkam.
Displayed on : 25-NOV-2025
Last Date of Submission : 09-DEC-2025

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections