Tender for Contract for Parcel Handling Along with Loading, Unloadin...

The SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Contract for Parcel Handling Along with Loading, Unloading and Delivery Activities at Charlapalli Railway Station for a Period of 90 Days on Quotation Basis in Secunderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: C/C/Outsourcing of parcel activities/Qtns/CHZ/2025 | Ref ID: 117870703). The estimated tender value is ₹ 415773, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 17618.

The tender is published on 18 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract for Parcel Handling Along with Loading, Unloading and Delivery Activities at Charlapalli Railway Station for a Period of 90 Days on Quotation Basis category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract for Parcel Handling Along with Loading, Unloading and Delivery Activities at Charlapalli Railway Station for a Period of 90 Days on Quotation Basis Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Contract for Parcel Handling Along with Loading, Unloading and Delivery Activities at Charlapalli Railway Station for a Period of 90 Days on Quotation Basis

Posting Date: 18 Apr 2025

Deadline: 22 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117870703

Notice Ref. No.: C/C/Outsourcing of parcel activities/Qtns/CHZ/2025

Tender Value: ₹ 415773

Tender EMD: ₹ 17618

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Work Description : Contract for Parcel Handling Along with Loading, Unloading and Delivery Activities at Charlapalli Railway Station for a Period of 90 Days on Quotation Basis

Important Dates :
Publication Date on Website : 17-04-2025 At : 19:50
Document Download Start Date : 17-04-2025 from : 20:30
Document Download End Date : 22-04-2025 Up to : 14:00
Tender Submission Start Date : 22-04-2025 from : 10:00
Tender Submission End Date : 22-04-2025 Up to : 14:30
Tender Bid Open Date : 22-04-2025 At : 15:00

EMD Amount : 17618
Tender Value : 415773

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections