Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Tamil Nadu
Summary: Contract for Outsourcing of Deploying Manpower for Managing the Cms Data Entry Work Around the Clock at Various Railway Stations such as Kik, Ncr, Tvr, Tj, Pdy and Also at Mv Crew Lobby for a Period O...
Posting Date: 17 Feb 2026
Deadline: 11 Mar 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 135990158
Notice Ref. No.: Elec-OP-TPJ-14-2025-26
Tender Value: ₹ 3942000.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 78800.00
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 3360
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Contract for outsourcing of Deploying Manpower for managing the CMS data entry work around the clock at various railway stations such as KIK, NCR, TVR, TJ, PDY and also at MV Crew Lobby for a period of 1 year (365 days).
Cost of 2 numbers of labour Round the clock per day for KIK (Semi-skilled) 2 A2 365.00 Day 1800.00 657000.00 AT Par 657000.00 Rs.
Contract Type : Service - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 3942000.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : ELEC OP
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 17/02/2026 11:33
Period Of Completion : 365 Days
Bidding Start Date : 25/02/2026
Closing Date Time : 11/03/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 3360.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 78800.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections