Tender for Contract for Maintenance of Civil Assets and Lab Supports...

The BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED (BHEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Contract for Maintenance of Civil Assets and Lab Supports at Corporate Research and Development, (Bhel Rnd ), Vikasnagar, Hyderabad in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 092451051 | Ref ID: 112500310). The estimated tender value is ₹ 19313182, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 200000.

The tender is published on 30 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Others category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Others Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Contract for Maintenance of Civil Assets and Lab Supports at Corporate Research and Development, (Bhel Rnd ), Vikasnagar, Hyderabad

Posting Date: 30 Dec 2024

Deadline: 10 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112500310

Notice Ref. No.: 092451051

Tender Value: ₹ 19313182

Tender EMD: ₹ 200000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Contract for Maintenance of Civil assets and Lab Supports at Corporate Research and Development, Hyderabad
Category: Civil Works - Others
Tender ID: 2024_BHEL_43469_1
Organisation Chain: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited||CORPORATE R and D||CWC
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Others
Sub Category: Contract for Maintenance of Civil assets and Lab S
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 730
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 30-Dec-2024 06:20 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 10-Jan-2025 12:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 10-Jan-2025 12:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 10-Jan-2025 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 2, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 93, 13, 182
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections