Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Uttar Pradesh
Summary: "Contract for Data Feeding & Digitalization Support, Dak Receipt, Distribution and Maintaining of File/Office Records in Various Offices & Shops Etc, as Per Scope of Work for 158 Manpower (I.E. 94800....
Posting Date: 30 Jul 2026
Deadline: 20 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 146184269
Notice Ref. No.: MCF-RBL-MTS-2026-120
Tender Value: ₹ 106368396.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 681900.00
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 10000
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Contract for Data feeding & digitalization support, Dak receipt, distribution and maintaining of file/office records in various offices & shops etc, as per scope of work for 158 manpower (i.e. 94800 Man Days) for two years."
Office Assistant (SSW)- 70 nos. per day 2 NS2 52800.00 Man-Days 1204.47 63596016.00 AT Par 63596016.00 Rs. Description:- Computer Operator (SW)- 88 nos. per day
Contract Type : Service - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 106368396.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : PMO
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 29/07/2026 18:37
Period Of Completion : 600 Days
Bidding Start Date : 06/08/2026
Closing Date Time : 20/08/2026 15:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : Yes
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 10000.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 681900.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections