Tender for Contract for Data Entry in Crew Management System (Cms) a...

The SOUTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Contract for Data Entry in Crew Management System (Cms) and Serving of Train Ordering Calls to Lps/Alps/Tmrs through Phone/Manual at Combined Crew & Tmrs Booking Centre and Loading/Unloading of Line B... in Tiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: Elec-OP-TPJ-11-2025-26 | Ref ID: 123741645). The estimated tender value is ₹ 7976710.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 159500.00.

The tender is published on 01 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Service - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Service - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Contract for Data Entry in Crew Management System (Cms) and Serving of Train Ordering Calls to Lps/Alps/Tmrs through Phone/Manual at Combined Crew & Tmrs Booking Centre and Loading/Unloading of Line B...

Posting Date: 01 Aug 2025

Deadline: 22 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123741645

Notice Ref. No.: Elec-OP-TPJ-11-2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 7976710.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 159500.00

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5600

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Contract for Data Entry in Crew Management System (CMS) and Serving of train ordering calls to LPs/ALPs/TMRs through phone/manual at Combined Crew & TMRs Booking Centre and Loading/Unloading of Line Boxes of LPs/ALPs/TMRs at Villupuram Junction (VM) Round the clock for a period of two years (730 days).
Cost of labour towards 1 number of Supervisor (Skilled) in general shift per day 2 A2 730.00 Day 3018.00 2203140.00 AT Par 2203140.00 Rs.
Contract Type : Service - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 7976710.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : ELEC OP
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 01/08/2025 10:35
Period Of Completion : 730 Days
Bidding Start Date : 08/08/2025
Closing Date Time : 22/08/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 5600.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 159500.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections