Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Tamil Nadu
Summary: Contract for Data Entry in Crew Management System (Cms) and Serving of Train Ordering Calls to Lps/Alps/Tmrs through Phone/Manual at Combined Crew & Tmrs Booking Centre and Loading/Unloading of Line B...
Posting Date: 12 Jun 2025
Deadline: 27 Jun 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 120739357
Notice Ref. No.: Elec-OP-TPJ-07-2025-26
Tender Value: ₹ 7976710.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 159500.00
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5600
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Contract for Data Entry in Crew Management System (CMS) and Serving of train ordering calls to LPs/ALPs/TMRs through phone/manual at Combined Crew & TMRs Booking Centre and Loading/Unloading of Line Boxes of LPs/ALPs/TMRs at Villupuram Junction (VM) Round the clock for a period of two years (730 days).
Cost of labour towards 1 number of Supervisor (Skilled) in general shift per day 2 A2 730.00 Day 3018.00 2203140.00 AT Par 2203140.00 Rs.
Contract Type : Service - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 7976710.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : ELEC OP
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 12/06/2025 10:38
Period Of Completion : 730 Days
Bidding Start Date : 13/06/2025
Closing Date Time : 27/06/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 5600.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 159500.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections