Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Tamil Nadu
Summary: Contract for Data Entry in Crew Management System (Cms) and Serving of Train Ordering Calls to the Lps/Alps/Tmrs at Combined Crew Booking Lobby at Tiruchchirappalli Junction (Tpj) Round the Clock For....
Posting Date: 01 Aug 2025
Deadline: 22 Aug 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 123741864
Notice Ref. No.: Elec-OP-TPJ-10-2025-26
Tender Value: ₹ 4699740.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 94000.00
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 3360
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Contract for Data Entry in Crew Management System (CMS) and Serving of train ordering calls to the LPs/ALPs/TMRs at combined Crew booking lobby at Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ) Round the clock for a period of two years (730 days).
Cost of labour towards 3 numbers of Workers (Skilled) for Data entry in Crew Management System (CMS) for LPs, ALPs and TMRs in 3 shifts Round the clock per day. 2 A2 730.00 Day 2859.00 2087070.00 AT Par 2087070.00 Rs. Description:- Cost of labour towards 3 numbers of Workers (Unskilled) for Helper cum Call Boy in 3 shifts Round the clock per day
Contract Type : Service - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 4699740.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : ELEC OP
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 01/08/2025 10:43
Period Of Completion : 730 Days
Bidding Start Date : 08/08/2025
Closing Date Time : 22/08/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 3360.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 94000.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections